Sudoku Garden
A tortoise gardener plants numbers in neat beds. Fill the grid so each row, column and box holds one to nine. A new puzzle every time.
- Free to play
- No download or sign-up
- Phone, tablet and desktop
How to play
Pick a difficulty. Tap a square, then tap a number to plant it. Every row, every column and every three by three box must hold each number from one to nine exactly once. A wrong number counts as a mistake, and three mistakes end the round. Faster solves score more.
Questions and answers
Is Sudoku Garden free?
Yes. Sudoku Garden is free to play, with no download and no sign-up.
Can I play Sudoku Garden on my phone?
Yes. Sudoku Garden runs in the browser on phones, tablets and computers.
Is Sudoku Garden a single-player game?
Yes. Sudoku Garden is played solo. For two or more players, see the two-player games.
What games are like Sudoku Garden?
Other Puzzle games on PlayHall: Meadow Sweeper, Clover Solitaire, Jade Mahjong.
